Skip Navigation
Contact Us
  Name Title Group Contact
User *View *View, User
Alma Ayala Ayala, Alma Development
Sadie Boock Boock, Sadie Instructor
Kim Cheline Cheline, Kim Instructor
Darlene Crummy Crummy, Darlene Instructor
Vickie Dolk Dolk, Vickie Instructor PreK
Kathryn Frakes Frakes, Kathryn Instructor Frakes
Randy Frakes Frakes, Randy Principal PreK
Elizabeth Gugeler Gugeler, Elizabeth Teacher Aide
Amy Kelley Kelley, Amy Instructor
Mary Killey Killey, Mary Instructor
Anna Kraft Kraft, Anna Instructor
Andrea McVey McVey, Andrea Instructor
Cecilia McVey McVey, Cecilia Instructor 309-734-6037
Laurie Painter Painter, Laurie Instructor
Ross Parcel Parcel, Ross Instructor
Patti Parkins Parkins, Patti Nurse
Mitch Peterson Peterson, Mitch Librarian
Alisa Ramer Ramer, Alisa Instructor Music
Cynthia Shadensack Shadensack, Cynthia Instructor
Jeremy Simmons Simmons, Jeremy Instructor 309-734-6037
Dawn Steele Steele, Dawn Secretary 309-734-6037
Megan VanVleet VanVleet, Megan Instructor PreK
Darcy Young Young, Darcy
  Name Title Group
User *View *View, User
Alma Ayala Ayala, Alma Development
Sadie Boock Boock, Sadie Instructor
Kim Cheline Cheline, Kim Instructor
Darlene Crummy Crummy, Darlene Instructor
Vickie Dolk Dolk, Vickie Instructor PreK
Kathryn Frakes Frakes, Kathryn Instructor Frakes
Randy Frakes Frakes, Randy Principal PreK
Elizabeth Gugeler Gugeler, Elizabeth Teacher Aide
Amy Kelley Kelley, Amy Instructor
Mary Killey Killey, Mary Instructor
Anna Kraft Kraft, Anna Instructor
Andrea McVey McVey, Andrea Instructor
Cecilia McVey McVey, Cecilia Instructor
Laurie Painter Painter, Laurie Instructor
Ross Parcel Parcel, Ross Instructor
Patti Parkins Parkins, Patti Nurse
Mitch Peterson Peterson, Mitch Librarian
Alisa Ramer Ramer, Alisa Instructor Music
Cynthia Shadensack Shadensack, Cynthia Instructor
Jeremy Simmons Simmons, Jeremy Instructor
Dawn Steele Steele, Dawn Secretary
Megan VanVleet VanVleet, Megan Instructor PreK
Darcy Young Young, Darcy
  • Tuition Scale for 2018-2019

    This can be found under Resources Documents. 

  • 2018-2019 FAIR SHARE CONTRACT

    Fair Share contract is available to download.  To the left of screen under School information go to Resource Documents.  Please send your completed contract in by May 1, 2018.

Upcoming Events

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
ITBS Testing
October 1, 2018
GBB Practice
October 1, 2018 |03:45 PM - 05:15 PM -
ITBS Testing
October 2, 2018
ITBS Testing
October 3, 2018
School Mass
October 3, 2018 |09:00 AM - 10:00 AM -
PK/K to Monsanto
October 3, 2018 |09:00 AM - 10:00 AM -
8th Confirmation Retreat
October 3, 2018 |09:00 AM - 02:00 PM -
Youth Group
October 3, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
GBB Practice
October 3, 2018 |04:00 PM - 05:30 PM -
8th Confirmation Practice
October 3, 2018 |06:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
ITBS Testing
October 4, 2018
Blessing of the Pets
October 4, 2018 |08:00 AM - 09:00 AM -
Chess Club
October 4, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:30 PM -
NO MR PM Bus
October 5, 2018

M-R schools will dismiss according to the 2 p.m. dismissal schedule for Staff collaboration

ITBS Testing
October 5, 2018
6th - 8th Youth Choir Practice
October 5, 2018 |03:00 PM - 03:45 PM -
No School
October 8, 2018
GBB Practice
October 8, 2018 |03:30 PM - 05:00 PM -
ICS Girls Basketball @ Alwood
October 9, 2018 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -
School Mass
October 10, 2018 |09:00 AM - 10:00 AM -
Youth Group
October 10, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
ICS Girls Basketball Vs. ROWVA
October 10, 2018 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -
Fire Department Presentation
October 11, 2018 |09:00 AM - 10:00 AM -
8th Confirmation
October 11, 2018 |06:30 PM - 07:30 PM -

Students need to be dropped off at ICS by 5:00p.m. ICC will be taking a group picture of both ICS and CCD students that will be distributed to parents later in October Interview time of candidates ...

NO MR/ United PM Bus
October 12, 2018

M-R schools will dismiss according to the 2 p.m. dismissal schedule for Staff collaboration

6th - 8th Youth Choir Practice
October 12, 2018 |03:00 PM - 03:45 PM -
GBB Practice
October 12, 2018 |03:30 PM - 05:00 PM -
GBB Practice
October 15, 2018 |03:30 PM - 05:00 PM -
Boys Basketball practice
October 16, 2018 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
School Mass
October 17, 2018 |09:00 AM - 10:00 AM -
GBB Practice
October 17, 2018 |03:30 PM - 05:00 PM -
Boys Basketball Practice
October 17, 2018 |05:30 PM - 07:00 PM -
Chess Club
October 18, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:30 PM -
Boys Basketball Practice
October 18, 2018 |04:00 PM - 06:00 PM -
ICS Girls Basketball @ Sherrard
October 18, 2018 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -
NO MR PM Bus
October 19, 2018

M-R schools will dismiss according to the 2 p.m. dismissal schedule for Staff collaboration

End of 1st Qtr
October 19, 2018
Clubs Choice Delivery/Pickup
October 19, 2018 |03:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
6th - 8th Youth Choir Practice
October 19, 2018 |03:00 PM - 03:45 PM -
GBB Practice
October 19, 2018 |03:30 PM - 05:00 PM -
Boys Basketball Practice
October 19, 2018 |05:30 PM - 07:00 PM -
Girls Scouts
October 22, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:30 PM -
Boys Basketball Practice
October 22, 2018 |04:30 PM - 06:00 PM -
Boys Basketball Practice
October 23, 2018 |04:00 PM - 05:30 PM -
GBB Practice
October 24, 2018 |03:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
School Mass
October 25, 2018 |09:00 AM - 10:00 AM -
Chess Club
October 25, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:30 PM -
Boys Basketball Practice
October 25, 2018 |04:00 PM - 05:30 PM -
NO MR & United buses today
October 26, 2018

M-R schools will dismiss according to the 2 p.m. dismissal schedule for Staff collaboration

6th - 8th Youth Choir Practice
October 26, 2018 |03:00 PM - 03:45 PM -
Boys Basketball Practice
October 26, 2018 |04:00 PM - 05:30 PM -
Chili/Trunk or Treat
October 26, 2018 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -
4th/5th GBB Practice
October 29, 2018 |03:45 PM - 05:00 PM -
ICS Boys Basketball @ A-town
October 29, 2018 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -
Boys Basketball practice
October 30, 2018 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
ICS Girls Basketball Vs. United
October 30, 2018 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -
Boys Basketball practice
October 31, 2018 |04:15 PM - 05:45 PM -