Skip Navigation
Contact Us
  Name Title Group Contact
User *View *View, User
Alma Ayala Ayala, Alma Development
Melva Barry Barry, Melva cook helper 734-6037
Kim Cheline Cheline, Kim Instructor
Vickie Dolk Dolk, Vickie Instructor PreK
Kathryn Frakes Frakes, Kathryn Instructor Frakes
Randy Frakes Frakes, Randy Principal PreK
Stefani Gillen Gillen, Stefani Development
Elizabeth Gugeler Gugeler, Elizabeth Teacher Aide
Amy Kelley Kelley, Amy Instructor
Anna Kraft Kraft, Anna Instructor
Gale Mahnesmith Mahnesmith, Gale Maintenance Director
Andrea McVey McVey, Andrea Instructor
Cecilia McVey McVey, Cecilia Instructor 309-734-6037
Laurie Painter Painter, Laurie Instructor
Ross Parcel Parcel, Ross Instructor
Patti Parkins Parkins, Patti Nurse
Mitch Peterson Peterson, Mitch Librarian
Alisa Ramer Ramer, Alisa Instructor Music
Cynthia Shadensack Shadensack, Cynthia Instructor
Jeremy Simmons Simmons, Jeremy Instructor 309-734-6037
Dawn Steele Steele, Dawn Secretary 309-734-6037
Danielle Thorman Thorman, Danielle Instructor
Megan VanVleet VanVleet, Megan Instructor PreK
  Name Title Group
User *View *View, User
Alma Ayala Ayala, Alma Development
Melva Barry Barry, Melva cook helper
Kim Cheline Cheline, Kim Instructor
Vickie Dolk Dolk, Vickie Instructor PreK
Kathryn Frakes Frakes, Kathryn Instructor Frakes
Randy Frakes Frakes, Randy Principal PreK
Stefani Gillen Gillen, Stefani Development
Elizabeth Gugeler Gugeler, Elizabeth Teacher Aide
Amy Kelley Kelley, Amy Instructor
Anna Kraft Kraft, Anna Instructor
Gale Mahnesmith Mahnesmith, Gale Maintenance Director
Andrea McVey McVey, Andrea Instructor
Cecilia McVey McVey, Cecilia Instructor
Laurie Painter Painter, Laurie Instructor
Ross Parcel Parcel, Ross Instructor
Patti Parkins Parkins, Patti Nurse
Mitch Peterson Peterson, Mitch Librarian
Alisa Ramer Ramer, Alisa Instructor Music
Cynthia Shadensack Shadensack, Cynthia Instructor
Jeremy Simmons Simmons, Jeremy Instructor
Dawn Steele Steele, Dawn Secretary
Danielle Thorman Thorman, Danielle Instructor
Megan VanVleet VanVleet, Megan Instructor PreK
  • Tuition Scale for 2018-2019

    This can be found under Resources Documents. 

  • 2018-2019 FAIR SHARE CONTRACT

    Fair Share contract is available to download.  To the left of screen under School information go to Resource Documents.  Please send your completed contract in by May 1, 2018.

  • REGISTRATION 2018-2019

    Online Enrollment is open!  Please click on Family Information down the left side of screen.  Then Enrollment/Reenrollment to begin your enrollment packet. 

Upcoming Events

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
ICS Track Practice
April 2, 2018 |03:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
ICS Track Practice
April 3, 2018 |01:00 PM - 03:00 PM -
Youth Group
April 4, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
ICS Track Practice
April 4, 2018 |03:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
Chess Club
April 5, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
Childrens Choir (3rd-5th)
April 5, 2018 |03:00 PM - 03:45 PM -
Adoration
April 6, 2018 |02:00 PM - 03:00 PM -
Youth Choir (6th-8th)
April 6, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
ICS Auction
April 7, 2018 |05:00 PM - 11:00 PM -
NO School
April 9, 2018
NO School
April 9, 2018
ICS Track @ Alwood
April 9, 2018 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
Girl Scouts
April 10, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:30 PM -
Usborne Book Fair
April 10, 2018 |03:00 PM - 05:00 PM -

Times to be determined

ICS Track practice
April 10, 2018 |03:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
Youth Group
April 11, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
ICS Track Invite
April 11, 2018 |04:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
Chess Club
April 12, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
Childrens Choir (3rd-5th)
April 12, 2018 |03:00 PM - 03:45 PM -
ICS Track practice
April 12, 2018 |03:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
Reading Night
April 12, 2018 |05:30 PM - 07:00 PM -
Youth Choir (6th-8th)
April 13, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
ICS Track practice
April 13, 2018 |03:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
Youth Group
April 18, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
Childrens Choir (3rd-5th)
April 19, 2018 |03:00 PM - 03:45 PM -
Chess Exhibition
April 19, 2018 |06:30 PM - 08:00 PM -
Youth Choir (6th-8th)
April 20, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
Bobby Dunlap Relays
April 21, 2018 |10:00 AM - 01:00 PM -
5/6 ICS Track @ Carthage
April 23, 2018 |04:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
SVC 7th/8th Track Meet
April 23, 2018 |04:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
Girl Scouts
April 24, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:30 PM -
SVC 5th/6th Grade Track Meet
April 24, 2018 |04:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
SVC 7th/8th Rain Date
April 24, 2018 |04:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
ICS First Confession
April 25, 2018 |10:00 AM - 10:30 AM -
Youth Group
April 25, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
ICS Track @ Mercer County
April 25, 2018 |04:30 PM - 07:30 PM -
Chess Club
April 26, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
Childrens Choir (3rd-5th)
April 26, 2018 |03:00 PM - 03:45 PM -
Youth Choir (6th-8th)
April 27, 2018 |03:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
Serenata
April 27, 2018 |05:00 PM - 08:00 PM -
Mercer County Invite
April 28, 2018 |10:00 AM - 02:30 PM -